356 S Sullivan St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,820 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 S Sullivan St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $100,205, approximately $71 per square foot. 356 S Sullivan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Linda L
Bought by
Gary Sanitary District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Christopher W and Barnes Gerald S
Bought by
Barnes Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Sanitary District | $75,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Linda L | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $43,300 | $6,900 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $40,100 | $6,900 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $465 | $37,200 | $6,000 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $465 | $40,600 | $5,800 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $430 | $37,500 | $5,800 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,500 | $5,800 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $60 | $37,500 | $5,800 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $60 | $37,500 | $5,800 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $60 | $38,200 | $5,800 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $60 | $39,600 | $5,800 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $416 | $37,200 | $6,100 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,200 | $6,100 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map