$553,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026

357 Tiffany St Attleboro, MA 02703

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
1.98 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$364 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Covered Deck
  • Medical Services
  • 1.98 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

As of March 2026

Don't miss out! This very well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a beautiful 1.98-acre lot offers both privacy and convenience. The home is move in ready and waiting for the new owner's touches. The full basement is a clean slate to add additional living space if desired. The backyard features a welcoming covered porch equipped with ceiling fans and TV mount, a large above ground pool, and a small pond that enhances the peaceful setting and adds years of memories ice skating! Additional exterior amenities include a storage shed and ample parking provided by a newly paved driveway. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and hot water tank, adding value and peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to the highway and a short drive to the Attleboro commuter rail, making commuting and travel simple. OFFERS DUE TUESDAY 2/10 by 5pm please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Bartucca

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties Listed on: 02/04/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices  Evolution Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Colombo Amara ONE Team

Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 1.98 Acre Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:154 L:8,2765077

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,329

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

1.98 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Mud Room, Sun Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Living Area: 1520
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5657
  • MAIN SO: AN9369

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Covered Patio/Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Composite, Covered
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:154 L:8,2765077
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 86211
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5329

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Cornetta Kyle and Cornetta Megan
Bought by
Mullen Kathleen
Seller's Agent
Timothy Bartucca
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
Buyer's Agent
Colombo Amara ONE Team
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$553,000
Premium/Discount to List
$53,100
10.62%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.99%
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,753
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcelwee Donna
Bought by
Soule Donna and Soule Scott W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Putnam Ronald and Putnam Kimberly A
Bought by
Soule Scott and Mcelwee Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Grenier Roger and Grenier Patricia A
Bought by
Putnam Ronald and Putnam Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
8.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $553,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $141,000 --
Deed $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $253,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $140,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $126,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $129,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $127,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $553,000 +10.6% $364 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $499,900 +86.2% $329 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $268,500 -2.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $274,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,329 $424,600 $153,600 $271,000
2024 $5,151 $404,600 $153,600 $251,000
2023 $4,885 $356,800 $140,400 $216,400
2022 $4,693 $324,800 $134,200 $190,600
2021 $4,341 $293,300 $129,400 $163,900
2020 $4,217 $289,600 $125,800 $163,800
2019 $4,031 $284,700 $123,600 $161,100
2018 $3,945 $266,200 $120,200 $146,000
2017 $3,664 $251,800 $120,200 $131,600
2016 $3,616 $244,000 $127,200 $116,800
2015 $3,614 $245,700 $127,200 $118,500
2014 $3,369 $226,900 $121,100 $105,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73474320

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ATTL-000154-000000-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.