36 Old Highway 11 Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $95,760 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Old Highway 11, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $131,940, approximately $114 per square foot. 36 Old Highway 11 is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Crockett Family Lp
Bought by
Speirs Weldon and Speirs Mamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,263
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Odom Randall V and Odom Elizabeth J
Bought by
Odom Randall V and Odom Elizabeth J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speirs Weldon | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Odom Randall V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Speirs Weldon | $92,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $14,080 | $1,000 | $13,080 |
| 2024 | $569 | $14,080 | $1,000 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $546 | $14,080 | $1,000 | $13,080 |
| 2022 | $148 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $125 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $102 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $79 | $9,110 | $500 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $454 | $9,110 | $500 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $461 | $9,110 | $500 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $454 | $9,110 | $500 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,110 | $500 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,260 | $500 | $9,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,260 | $500 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map