NOT LISTED FOR SALE

360 Corlear Dr Willsboro, NY 12996

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2020

Last sale price $165,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,094 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2020

Affordable Lake Champlain camp on Willsboro Point! This adorable Adirondack camp offers 3 season living with spacious private lot. Large Screen Porch off of the kitchen, front deck & fire circle for making the most of the outdoors! Open concept living room, dining room and kitchen boast pine accents. Deeded access to Lake Champlain just a few hundred feet from camp. Perfect for swimming, kayaks, paddleboards, or just relaxing and watching the water. Carry in, carry out access. Camp is partially insulated and most windows replaced in 2018. Includes storage shed. This property is well taken care of and ready for new owners to enjoy the best of Lake Champlain!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kira Witherwax

RE/MAX North Country License #10301214853 Listed on: 07/15/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 150

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Screened Porch
  • Storm Doors
  • Electric Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Septic Tank
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11.17-1-39.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,682

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 120 x 150
  • Water Body Name: Lake Champlain
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Point Road to Frisbie, continue onto Corlear Drive. Property on right. Sign on.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896.0
  • Architectural Style: Adirondack, Camp, Cottage
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 997.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 896.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Fireplace Features:None6: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Many Trees, Rolling Slope, Views
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Deeded Waterfront, Shared Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rolling Slope: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Clad Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Door Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Deeded Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Shared Waterfront: Yes

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:None26: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willsboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Parcel #: 11.17-1-39.000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1682.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Champine John E and Stanley-Champine Sharon A
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$334,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,854
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.29%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,263
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Ruggeri Peter P
Bought by
Champine John E and Champine Sharon A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Czarnecki Frank J $165,000 None Available
Champine John E $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Czarnecki Frank J $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $165,000 -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $165,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 For Sale $165,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,383 $231,000 $41,600 $189,400
2024 $3,434 $220,000 $39,600 $180,400
2023 $3,218 $197,000 $39,600 $157,400
2022 $2,496 $171,000 $39,400 $131,600
2021 $1,693 $82,000 $31,000 $51,000
2020 $1,682 $82,000 $31,000 $51,000
2019 $1,682 $82,000 $25,600 $56,400
2018 $909 $82,000 $25,600 $56,400
2017 $898 $82,000 $25,600 $56,400
2016 $1,223 $96,000 $42,000 $54,000
2015 -- $96,000 $42,000 $54,000
2014 -- $96,000 $42,000 $54,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 169967

APN: 155200-011-017-0001-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.