360 S Arroyo Blvd Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,009,874 - $3,290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$1,195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $3,147,719, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 360 S Arroyo Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Sigler Michael and Sigler Jill
Bought by
Sigler Michael and Sigler Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,742
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,501,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Sigler Michael and Sigler Jill
Bought by
Sigler Michael and Sigler Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Girdner Sharon E and The Sharon E Girdner Trust
Bought by
Sigler Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigler Michael | -- | Title 365 | |
| Sigler Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sigler Michael | $1,525,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigler Michael | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Sigler Michael | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,245 | $1,998,103 | $1,535,909 | $462,194 |
| 2024 | $22,127 | $1,958,926 | $1,505,794 | $453,132 |
| 2023 | $21,941 | $1,920,517 | $1,476,269 | $444,248 |
| 2022 | $21,175 | $1,882,861 | $1,447,323 | $435,538 |
| 2021 | $20,307 | $1,845,944 | $1,418,945 | $426,999 |
| 2020 | $19,248 | $1,805,197 | $1,404,396 | $400,801 |
| 2019 | $19,304 | $1,769,802 | $1,376,859 | $392,943 |
| 2018 | $19,634 | $1,735,101 | $1,349,862 | $385,239 |
| 2016 | $19,043 | $1,667,728 | $1,297,447 | $370,281 |
| 2015 | $16,990 | $1,478,500 | $1,155,700 | $322,800 |
| 2014 | $15,775 | $1,374,000 | $1,074,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map