3605 Kiser Dr Hopewell, VA 23860
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Kiser Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860 and is currently estimated at $428,186, approximately $172 per square foot. 3605 Kiser Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including North Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Liggins Dave 312
Bought by
Dodds Rita R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodds Rita R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $426,900 | $88,600 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $320,300 | $60,000 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $320,300 | $65,900 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $270,700 | $56,400 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $270,700 | $56,400 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $232,500 | $51,300 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $223,400 | $51,300 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $223,400 | $51,300 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $223,000 | $51,300 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $932 | $223,000 | $51,300 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map