NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3607 Grant St Corona, CA 92879

Estimated Value: $565,000 - $671,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3607 Grant St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $612,072, approximately $540 per square foot. 3607 Grant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Home Gardens Academy, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Gloria and Manzo Gloria
Bought by
Lopez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
$612,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,980 $181,997 $77,995 $104,002
2023 $1,980 $174,931 $74,967 $99,964
2022 $1,913 $171,502 $73,498 $98,004
2021 $1,873 $168,140 $72,057 $96,083
2020 $1,851 $166,417 $71,319 $95,098
2019 $1,807 $163,155 $69,921 $93,234
2018 $1,765 $159,956 $68,550 $91,406
2017 $1,721 $156,820 $67,206 $89,614
2016 $1,703 $153,746 $65,889 $87,857
2015 $1,664 $151,439 $64,900 $86,539
2014 $1,602 $148,475 $63,630 $84,845
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.