NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $563,874

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3609 Cosmos Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $530,219, approximately $262 per square foot. 3609 Cosmos Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Padar Alfonz I and Padar Soldaneda I
Bought by
Olmedo Irma Martinez
Current Estimated Value
$530,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$332,743
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,476

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Padar Soldaneda I
Bought by
Padar Alfonz I and Padar Soldaneda I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Padar Soldaneda I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Gustavo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Bankers Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Delmy Margarita
Bought by
Contreras Gustavo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Gustavo
Bought by
Contreras Delmy Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Mary C
Bought by
Contreras Delmy Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Gustavo Adolfo
Bought by
Contreras Delmy Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olmedo Irma Martinez $399,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Padar Alfonz I -- Nextitle
Padar Soldaneda I $150,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $144,500 None Available
Contreras Gustavo -- Fidelity Van Nuys
Contreras Delmy Margarita -- --
Contreras Delmy Margarita $225,000 Fidelity
Contreras Delmy Margarita -- --
Lawson Mary C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olmedo Irma Martinez $379,050
Previous Owner Padar Alfonz I $203,500
Previous Owner Padar Soldaneda I $147,283
Previous Owner Contreras Gustavo $332,000
Previous Owner Contreras Delmy Margarita $53,000
Previous Owner Contreras Delmy Margarita $180,000
Closed Contreras Delmy Margarita $22,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,942 $436,361 $113,409 $322,952
2024 $6,557 $427,806 $111,186 $316,620
2023 $6,523 $419,418 $109,006 $310,412
2022 $6,256 $411,195 $106,869 $304,326
2021 $6,142 $403,133 $104,774 $298,359
2020 $6,006 $399,000 $103,700 $295,300
2019 $7,647 $173,150 $34,627 $138,523
2018 $7,599 $169,756 $33,949 $135,807
2016 $3,038 $163,167 $32,632 $130,535
2015 $3,011 $160,717 $32,142 $128,575
2014 $2,984 $157,570 $31,513 $126,057
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.