NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3615 E Temple Way West Covina, CA 91791

Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,403,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2023

Welcome to this absolutely breathtaking home in West Covina! This 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home offers 2,345 square foot living space on a 8,317 square foot lot. Enjoy entertaining family and friends in a wide open, light & bright floor plan with lot of windows allowing tons of natural light throughout the home! The beautiful spacious main primary bedroom is located upstairs with large walking closet, fireplace, good size ensuite bathroom, luxurious soaking tub, separate shower, bidet, double sink and a sauna. There is a Jr. master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and Two additional good size secondary bedrooms with a Jack-N-Jill bathroom. Other amenities include: Downstairs guess bedroom with walk-in closet and full bathroom. baboo flooring, recess lighting, built-in bar, large living room with fireplace, nice kitchen with a center island and large pantry, refrigerator, dishwasher, 3 car garage and plenty of space to park on the long driveway. Please don’t miss this very special home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Walter Fajardo

Century 21 Masters License #01172252 Listed on: 04/11/2023

Century 21 Masters

Last Renter's Agent

Walter Fajardo

Century 21 Masters License #01172252 Listed on: 04/11/2023

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,317 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned WCRA20000*

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Automatic Gate

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • $25 HOA Transfer Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $9,000
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/11/23
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 15325
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8277048003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,317 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2023-04-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 9000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fees: 25.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: WCRA20000*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8277048003
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2345.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.83
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Sauna, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Bidet, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill), Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8317.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1909

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8317.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4035.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 15325

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Salinas Luis Felipe and Salinas Rebeca Cecibel
Bought by
Salinas Revocable Living Trust and Salinas
Current Estimated Value
$1,209,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Salinas Luis and Salinas Rebeca
Bought by
Salinas Luis F and Salinas Rebeca C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Salinas Luis and Salinas Rebeca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Melendez Henry
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Dynamic Financial & Investment Svcs Inc
Bought by
Melendez Henry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$672,750
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salinas Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Salinas Luis F -- Fidelity National Title
Salinas Luis $502,000 Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $494,550 Landsafe Title
Melendez Henry -- Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salinas Luis F $424,100
Previous Owner Melendez Henry $672,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Rented $4,295 0.0% --
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2023 04/16/23 For Rent $4,295 0.0% --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Off Market $4,295 -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Rent $4,295 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,356 $647,980 $260,739 $387,241
2024 $8,085 $635,276 $255,627 $379,649
2023 $7,967 $622,820 $250,615 $372,205
2022 $7,858 $610,608 $245,701 $364,907
2021 $7,735 $598,636 $240,884 $357,752
2019 $7,547 $580,883 $233,741 $347,142
2018 $7,160 $569,494 $229,158 $340,336
2016 $6,755 $547,381 $220,260 $327,121
2015 $6,574 $539,160 $216,952 $322,208
2014 $6,484 $528,600 $212,703 $315,897
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR23058858

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8277-048-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.