NOT LISTED FOR SALE

362 Easterlin Way Greenville, SC 29607

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 362 Easterlin Way, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $251,634, approximately $173 per square foot. 362 Easterlin Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Chang Nehemiah and Chang Grace
Bought by
Crystal Chang And The Chang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$251,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Chang Crystal
Bought by
Chang Crystal and Chang Nehemiah

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chang Crystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Whitling Jamie L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Phc Communities Llc
Bought by
Whitling Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crystal Chang And The Chang Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Chang Crystal -- --
Chang Crystal $115,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $153,560 --
Whitling Jamie L $148,042 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Whitling Jamie L $25,000
Previous Owner Whitling Jamie L $15,635
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,408 $8,620 $1,490 $7,130
2024 $2,408 $7,500 $1,100 $6,400
2023 $2,330 $5,000 $740 $4,260
2022 $744 $5,000 $740 $4,260
2021 $744 $5,000 $740 $4,260
2020 $697 $4,350 $640 $3,710
2019 $672 $4,350 $640 $3,710
2018 $740 $4,350 $640 $3,710
2017 $742 $4,350 $640 $3,710
2016 $703 $108,710 $16,000 $92,710
2015 $1,916 $108,710 $16,000 $92,710
2014 -- $139,800 $23,500 $116,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.