3628 Pristine Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Pristine Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $283,576, approximately $221 per square foot. 3628 Pristine Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Linden Grove Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Gray Karen S and Whittaker Karen S
Bought by
Gray Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Karen S | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray Karen S | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |