363 Simons Ave Unit 365 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Simons Ave Unit 365, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $756,968, approximately $324 per square foot. 363 Simons Ave Unit 365 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Waldeck Alfred
Bought by
Alfred Waldeck Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lamboy Adrian and Lamboy Ilse F
Bought by
Garcia Luz Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Adral Corp
Bought by
Lamboy Adrian and Lamboy Ilse F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Waldeck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Luz Stella | $385,000 | Attorney | |
| Lamboy Adrian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luz Stella | $378,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,165 | $463,500 | $167,800 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $13,344 | $463,500 | $167,800 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $12,704 | $463,500 | $167,800 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $12,704 | $453,400 | $152,500 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $12,347 | $367,700 | $128,800 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $12,167 | $367,700 | $128,800 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $12,132 | $361,400 | $126,300 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $12,130 | $355,400 | $123,800 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $11,922 | $349,100 | $121,300 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $11,330 | $335,400 | $111,300 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $12,159 | $347,400 | $157,200 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $11,541 | $347,400 | $157,200 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map