3632 1st Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
North Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,879 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 1st Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $428,470, approximately $488 per square foot. 3632 1st Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Shaheen Nazma
Bought by
Rehman Aziz Ur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rehman Aziz Ur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel Leroyn E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hollingsworth Omar R
Bought by
Mcdaniel Leroyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Hollingsworth Rotundra N
Bought by
Hollingsworth Omar R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,235
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Residential Growth Fund Llc
Bought by
Hollingsworth Omar R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,235
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Residential Growth Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Great Western Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehman Aziz Ur | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rehman Aziz Ur | $67,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $233,748 | Landsafe Default | |
| Mcdaniel Leroyn E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hollingsworth Omar R | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Hollingsworth Omar R | $63,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Residential Growth Fund Llc | $26,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $20,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank | $30,891 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Leroyn E | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollingsworth Omar R | $63,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $84,145 | $43,956 | $40,189 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $82,496 | $43,095 | $39,401 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $80,879 | $42,250 | $38,629 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $79,294 | $41,422 | $37,872 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $77,740 | $40,610 | $37,130 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $76,944 | $40,194 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $75,436 | $39,406 | $36,030 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $73,958 | $38,634 | $35,324 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $72,509 | $37,877 | $34,632 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $71,088 | $37,135 | $33,953 |
| 2015 | $940 | $70,021 | $36,578 | $33,443 |
| 2014 | $977 | $68,650 | $35,862 | $32,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map