NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2013

Last sale price $48,500 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Great opportunity! Solid house w/ gorgeous HW floors, brick front, big BRs, flat yard, finished BSMT, etc. In need of some cosmetic repairs but so much potential. A true MUST SEE! Sold As Is. Days 1-7: Offers will not be reviewed. Days 8-12: Offers ONLY from NSP buyers, Municipalities, Non-profit organization and Owner-occupants will be reviewed. Days 13+: all offers considered. GR TBD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin McQuate

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 11/01/2012

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Co-Listed By

Christopher Palazzi

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #596131

Last Buyer's Agent

Sakar Kawle

(443) 686-9227 imsakar@gmail.com Ultimate Homes Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Ground Rent of $99 per year
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Galley Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 084
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326374179G084

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

• Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: 6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 99.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2503.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326374179G084
  • Tax Lot: 084
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Hagerman Anna M
Bought by
Hagerman Anna M
Current Estimated Value
$114,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Sold $48,500 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Price Changed $48,500 -11.7% $47 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $54,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,363 $109,633 -- --
2024 $2,363 $100,600 $30,000 $70,600
2023 $2,006 $85,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,657 $70,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,298 $55,000 $30,000 $25,000
2020 $1,298 $55,000 $30,000 $25,000
2019 $2,194 $67,200 $30,000 $37,200
2018 $2,464 $104,400 $30,000 $74,400
2017 $2,271 $96,233 $0 $0
2016 $1,813 $88,067 $0 $0
2015 $1,813 $79,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,813 $89,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004212906

Bright MLS

APN: 4179G-084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.