365 87th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
About This Home
This home is located at 365 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 365 87th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 264 Bay Ridge Elementary School for the Arts, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $79,166 | $665,100 | $90,000 | $575,100 |
| 2025 | $78,144 | $692,550 | $90,000 | $602,550 |
| 2024 | $78,144 | $625,050 | $90,000 | $535,050 |
| 2023 | $74,632 | $608,400 | $90,000 | $518,400 |
| 2022 | $78,292 | $639,900 | $90,000 | $549,900 |
| 2021 | $73,694 | $600,750 | $90,000 | $510,750 |
| 2020 | $37,332 | $649,350 | $90,000 | $559,350 |
| 2019 | $74,507 | $649,350 | $90,000 | $559,350 |
| 2018 | $71,499 | $651,600 | $90,000 | $561,600 |
| 2017 | $66,061 | $550,800 | $90,000 | $460,800 |
| 2016 | $63,792 | $539,100 | $90,000 | $449,100 |
| 2015 | $28,743 | $562,950 | $90,000 | $472,950 |
| 2014 | $28,743 | $506,250 | $90,000 | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map