3683 Midvale Rd Unit 20 Tucker, GA 30084
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,401
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3683 Midvale Rd Unit 20, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $776,435, approximately $228 per square foot. 3683 Midvale Rd Unit 20 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Tucker Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Gyr Ashlie Wilbon
Bought by
Mckeown Thomas John and Mckeown Lacey Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,750
Outstanding Balance
$699,670
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Paran Homes Llc
Bought by
Gyr Ashlie Wilbon and Gyr Leland Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Midvale Partners Llc
Bought by
Paran Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeown Thomas John | $775,000 | -- | |
| Gyr Ashlie Wilbon | $660,000 | -- | |
| Paran Homes Llc | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeown Thomas John | $720,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gyr Ashlie Wilbon | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $257,720 | $60,000 | $197,720 |
| 2024 | $12,896 | $279,520 | $60,000 | $219,520 |
| 2023 | $12,896 | $270,800 | $60,000 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map