NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $188,360

3 Beds
1 Bath
957 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $159,700 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for comfortable living! This cozy property features a separate living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers the convenience of a laundry area, keeping chores efficient and out of sight. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard with a covered porch — ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunset. You'll also appreciate the 2-car detached garage, providing ample space for storage or parking. Don't miss the opportunity to own this well-maintained home in a great neighborhood! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eva Hockenberry

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #2022006228 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Lieu

Swiss Realty LTD License #2023000087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 957 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-140902

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,760

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-583-2914
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 188.09
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for comfortable living! This cozy property features a separate living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers the convenience of a laundry area, keeping chores efficient and out of sight. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard with a covered porch — ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunset. You'll also appreciate the 2-car detached garage, providing ample space for storage or parking. Don't miss the opportunity to own this well-maintained home in a great neighborhood! Schedule your showing today!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-140902
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2760.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Star 2021 Sfr2 Borrower Lp
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$159,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,300
-11.28%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$168,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,640
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$119,775
Outstanding Balance
$118,697
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,643

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$159,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,300
-11.28%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,775
Outstanding Balance
$118,697
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Rs Columbus Owner Lp
Bought by
Star 2021-Sfr2 Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Kitch I Llc
Bought by
Rs Columbus Owner Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Kitch I Llc
Bought by
Kitchen Billy L and Kitchen Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,505
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Investment Co
Bought by
Kitch I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Bradford Investment Co
Bought by
Kitchen Billy L and Kitchen Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1988
Bought by
Bradford Investment Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Rs Owner Lp $1,039,400 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Wong Kar Yan Violet $159,700 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Star 2021-Sfr2 Borrower Lp -- Os National
Rs Columbus Owner Lp $533,100 Landsel Title Box
Kitchen Billy L -- None Available
Kitch I Llc -- --
Kitchen Billy L -- Stewart Title Agency Of Colu
Bradford Investment Co -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wong Kar Yan Violet $119,775
Previous Owner Kitchen Billy L $29,505
Previous Owner Kitchen Billy L $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $159,700 -11.3% $167 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $180,000 +12.7% $188 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Off Market $159,700 -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Sale $180,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $57,680 $26,600 $31,080
2024 $2,643 $57,680 $26,600 $31,080
2023 $2,760 $57,680 $26,600 $31,080
2022 $1,443 $27,160 $7,000 $20,160
2021 $1,844 $27,160 $7,000 $20,160
2020 $1,553 $24,050 $8,050 $16,000
2019 $1,288 $20,720 $7,000 $13,720
2018 $1,335 $20,720 $7,000 $13,720
2017 $1,404 $20,720 $7,000 $13,720
2016 $1,520 $22,370 $5,150 $17,220
2015 $1,384 $22,370 $5,150 $17,220
2014 $1,387 $22,370 $5,150 $17,220
2013 $720 $23,555 $5,425 $18,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224040463

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-140902

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.