37 Croton Ave Ossining, NY 10562
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Croton Ave, Ossining, NY 10562. 37 Croton Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,350 | $596,500 | $521,400 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $21,759 | $592,200 | $521,400 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $23,645 | $575,000 | $506,200 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $20,193 | $501,700 | $452,000 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $18,087 | $501,700 | $452,000 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $21,119 | $501,700 | $452,000 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $21,223 | $501,700 | $452,000 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $20,317 | $501,700 | $452,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $481,600 | $434,600 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $232,996 | $481,600 | $434,600 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $14,763 | $27,200 | $7,100 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $14,763 | $27,200 | $7,100 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $14,763 | $27,200 | $7,100 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map