37 Webster Ave Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,798,809
Studio
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Webster Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,798,809, approximately $720 per square foot. 37 Webster Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,234 | $1,430 | $604 | $826 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $1,430 | $604 | $826 |
| 2023 | $19,440 | $1,430 | $604 | $826 |
| 2022 | $19,440 | $1,430 | $604 | $826 |
| 2021 | $18,994 | $1,428 | $603 | $825 |
| 2020 | $18,617 | $1,963 | $1,619 | $344 |
| 2019 | $17,206 | $1,963 | $1,619 | $344 |
| 2018 | $16,233 | $1,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,070 | $1,963 | $1,619 | $344 |
| 2016 | $14,918 | $1,963 | $1,214 | $749 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $1,963 | $1,214 | $749 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $1,963 | $1,214 | $749 |
| 2013 | $5,866 | $2,617 | $1,619 | $998 |
Source: Public Records
Map