3701 E Marble Peak Place Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 E Marble Peak Place, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $490,880, approximately $384 per square foot. 3701 E Marble Peak Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Heyer Robert W and Heyer Jeanne F
Bought by
Scott Charles W and Merz Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Outstanding Balance
$33,519
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Charles W | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Charles W | $142,550 |
Source: Public Records