37470 S Entry Rd Chassell, MI 49916
Estimated Value: $171,692 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37470 S Entry Rd, Chassell, MI 49916 and is currently estimated at $229,173, approximately $249 per square foot. 37470 S Entry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chassell Township School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map