377 Staggerbush Rd Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,316 - $833,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,297
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Staggerbush Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $710,579, approximately $215 per square foot. 377 Staggerbush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Carriage Glen Llc
Bought by
Romanelli Joseph P and Romanelli Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,045
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanelli Joseph P | $354,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romanelli Joseph P | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,780 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $12,686 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $12,686 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $12,627 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $12,707 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $12,693 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $12,616 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $12,410 | $349,000 | $70,500 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $12,199 | $344,400 | $71,300 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $12,607 | $360,500 | $71,300 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | $12,246 | $71,300 | $71,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $71,300 | $71,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map