377 Walnut Trace Dr Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,823 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Walnut Trace Dr, Cordova, TN 38018 and is currently estimated at $308,706, approximately $128 per square foot. 377 Walnut Trace Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cordova Elementary School, Cordova Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Wilhite David Joe and Wilhite Susan Renee
Bought by
Pillow Mark A and Pillow Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,169
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$293,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Mark A | $152,500 | Memphis Title | |
| Pillow Mark A | $152,500 | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillow Mark A | $137,250 | |
| Closed | Pillow Mark A | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $75,175 | $16,500 | $58,675 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $61,275 | $8,675 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $61,275 | $8,675 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $61,275 | $8,675 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $61,275 | $8,675 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $46,025 | $8,675 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $46,025 | $8,675 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $46,025 | $8,675 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $46,025 | $8,675 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $38,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $38,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map