3780 S Hillcrest Dr Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $939,945
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 S Hillcrest Dr, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $795,236, approximately $224 per square foot. 3780 S Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Mindtree Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Zachary W and Reynolds Antoinette N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Zachary W | $385,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Zachary W | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $43,560 | $10,340 | $10,340 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $32,280 | $6,140 | $26,140 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $32,280 | $6,140 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $31,680 | $10,200 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $32,580 | $10,490 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $29,190 | $8,390 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $29,190 | $8,390 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $29,340 | $8,450 | $20,890 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $29,340 | $8,450 | $20,890 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $29,740 | $7,785 | $21,955 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $29,740 | $7,785 | $21,955 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $22,690 | $9,313 | $13,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map