Estimated Value: $276,000 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Adoue St, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $320,799, approximately $123 per square foot. 380 E Adoue St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Fairview Junior High School and Alvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $323,400 | $54,020 | $269,380 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $322,344 | $54,020 | $272,610 |
| 2022 | $8,148 | $297,055 | $54,020 | $264,840 |
| 2021 | $7,796 | $279,920 | $41,560 | $238,360 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | $245,500 | $41,560 | $203,940 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $251,950 | $34,630 | $217,320 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $243,870 | $34,630 | $209,240 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $237,380 | $34,630 | $202,750 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $227,370 | $34,630 | $192,740 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $192,130 | $34,630 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map