NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $282,199

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2022

Large 4 bedroom family home in a sought after north Kenosha neighborhood close to schools & parks. Nearly 2000 sq ft. Every room is spacious. Plaster walls, wood floors & charming architectural detail throughout. Enclosed front porch leads to a sunny front sitting rm which opens to the living rm/dining room, perfect space for large gatherings & holidays. Two good size bedrooms & full bath on 1st floor, kitchen features lots of cabinet space with appliances including a built in double oven. Second floor offers an open loft area, 3rd & 4th bedrooms, full bath & a rm plumbed for a 2nd kitchen. Home was used as a duplex several yrs ago. Full basement with finished craft rm/guest room. New water heater. 2.5 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Heiring

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #56476-90 Listed on: 01/25/2022

RE/MAX ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

Gene Bushweiler

Realty Associates. LLC License #37315-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,057

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,961 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1122330326002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,057

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Inclusions: stove, refrig, microwave, washer, dryer window AC.
  • Directions: Wash Rd to 19th ave, north to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1961
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Attribution Contact: office@maxelite.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 1122330326002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4057
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$275,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zachary Wilson $190,000 Amber Kirby
Funk Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $190,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $190,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $227,500 $32,900 $194,600
2024 $3,896 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2023 $3,896 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2022 $3,949 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2021 $4,057 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2020 $4,189 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2019 $4,029 $166,300 $22,400 $143,900
2018 $3,963 $146,800 $22,400 $124,400
2017 $3,861 $146,800 $22,400 $124,400
2016 $3,774 $146,800 $22,400 $124,400
2015 $3,818 $142,600 $25,900 $116,700
2014 $3,791 $142,600 $25,900 $116,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1777730

Metro MLS

APN: 11-223-30-326-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.