D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Danny Bass
Anchor Realty
(254) 733-4190
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,410 - $331,000
This 2,241 square foot house sits on a 0.36 acre lot and features 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms with in ground splash pool; sit minutes from Temple park and Scott & White; recent updated kitchen and garage was converted to additional living space; gas fire place and with a large yard to entertain or just sit by the pool and enjoy the mature trees.
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Brautigan
Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC License #0649798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Jeffrey P | -- | Monteith Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| Placencia Ana E | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mccoy Cynthia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Placencia Ana E | $119,394 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Cynthia A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | For Sale | $183,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $250,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $250,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $227,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $206,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $187,845 | $10,000 | $177,845 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $170,718 | $10,000 | $160,718 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $141,579 | $10,000 | $131,579 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $146,288 | $10,000 | $136,288 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $140,436 | $10,000 | $130,436 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $139,027 | $10,000 | $129,027 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $137,091 | $10,000 | $127,091 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $120,132 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Danny Bass
Anchor Realty
(254) 733-4190
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Thomas Brautigan
Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 373460
APN: 63373
Ask me questions while you tour the home.