NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3818 Sage Dr Rockford, IL 61114

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $433,000

8 Beds
8 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2019

Last sale price $273,500 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Balcony
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of May 2019

Harlem Schools! 11 yr old 4 unit multi-family with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Open concept with split floor plan, in-unit washer/dryer hookups, private deck/patio, new carpet in 2 units summer 2018, attached private garages, separate utilities, central air, fire sprinkler system, water softener in 3 units, 80+ & 90+ energy efficient furnaces, appliances stay including washer and dryer. 4 miles to I-90 & new hospital, close to shopping and bus line. Desirable rental property with current rents of $850-$900. 3 units rented, one vacant for easy showing. This is a must see, great potential for live-in owner or investment property. Adjacent vacant lot zoned R3 included after May 29, 2019. Agent related.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Vuong

Gambino Realtors License #475185556 Listed on: 03/11/2019

Gambino Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Engelen

Key Realty, Inc License #475173563

Key Realty, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,221

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 2-Story Building

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,221

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Oven, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: MULTIFAMILY
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 2344
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2300
  • Front: 80
  • General Features: Balcony, Building Sprinklers, Deck, Full Exposure, Laundry in Unit, Patio
  • Legal Description: FOXMOOR RIDGE SUBD PLAT 1 SE 1/4 SEC 5-44-2 LOT 007
  • Lvt Date: 03/11/2019
  • Rear: 94.93
  • Side 1: 171.04
  • Side 2: 164.57
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Type: 3 - 4 Units
  • Total Assessed Value: 59945
  • Number Of Floors In Bldg: 2
  • Number Of Tenants In Bldg: 3
  • Number Of Units In Bldg: 4
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110466
  • Elementary School: Loves Park Elementary
  • Pertinent Facts: Harlem Schools! 11 yr old 4 unit multi-family with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Open concept with split floor plan, in-unit washer/dryer hookups, private deck/patio, new carpet in 2 units summer 2018, attached private garages, separate utilities, central air, fire sprinkler system, water softener in 3 units, 80+ & 90+ energy efficient furnaces, appliances stay including washer and dryer. 4 miles to I-90 & new hospital, close to shopping and bus line. Desirable rental property with current rents of $850-$900. 3 units rented, one vacant for easy showing. This is a must see, great potential for live-in owner or investment property. Adjacent vacant lot zoned R3 included after May 29, 2019. Agent related.

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Taxes: 9221

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Harlem High School
  • School District: Harlem 122
  • Middle School: Harlem Jr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Borgetti Holdings Inc
Bought by
Borgetti Zachary
Current Estimated Value
$373,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Ichiban Properties Llc
Bought by
Borgetti Holdings Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Tnc Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Ichiban Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
May 29, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$273,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,400
-8.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
1.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.21%
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borgetti Zachary -- None Listed On Document
Borgetti Holdings Inc $450,000 None Listed On Document
Ichiban Properties Llc $335,000 Silver Law Firm Llc
Tnc Investment Properties Llc $273,500 None Listed On Document
Bell Carl C $205,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Bell Carl C $205,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tnc Investment Properties Llc $190,500
Previous Owner Bell Carl C $159,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Sold $273,500 -4.0% $117 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $299,900 +39.5% $128 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 For Sale $219,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,556 $102,074 $10,705 $91,369
2023 $9,508 $90,004 $9,439 $80,565
2022 $9,965 $80,447 $8,437 $72,010
2021 $9,479 $73,764 $7,736 $66,028
2020 $8,896 $69,733 $7,313 $62,420
2019 $9,073 $66,463 $6,970 $59,493
2018 $9,337 $62,636 $6,569 $56,067
2017 $9,221 $59,945 $6,287 $53,658
2016 $9,157 $58,821 $6,169 $52,652
2015 $9,261 $58,821 $6,169 $52,652
2014 $9,116 $58,827 $7,712 $51,115

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201900975

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 12-05-431-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.