3821 Champaign St Charlotte, NC 28210
Beverly Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Champaign St, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,023,090, approximately $358 per square foot. 3821 Champaign St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Hubard Harrison and Davis Hubard Felicia Parker
Bought by
Dephillips James Cyril and Dephillips Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,084
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Poole Joyce C
Bought by
Hubard Harrison and Davis Felicia Parker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dephillips James Cyril | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Dephillips James Cyril | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Hubard Harrison | $229,000 | -- | |
| Hopper Alton M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dephillips James Cyril | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Dephillips James Cyril | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubard Harrison | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $688,600 | $325,000 | $363,600 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $664,000 | $325,000 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $664,000 | $325,000 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $480,100 | $210,000 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $480,100 | $210,000 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $480,100 | $210,000 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $480,100 | $210,000 | $270,100 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $315,200 | $150,000 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $315,200 | $150,000 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $315,200 | $150,000 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $315,200 | $150,000 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $315,200 | $150,000 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map