NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $337,500 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,073 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dixon Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of May 2024

PRICE REDUCED!!! BUYERS MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR 100% FINANCING ON THIS ADORABLE RANCH THROUGH THE PATH PROGRAM !!! Located in quiet neighborhood only minutes from 40/42 and 30 minutes to Raleigh. Home has been refreshed with new carpet and paint! Large eat-in kitchen overlooks screened porch. Open living area has lovely fireplace with gas logs ! Primary BR has vaulted ceiling and double vanities. Huge fenced in yard with storage shed! No HOA! No City Taxes !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Werner

Chase Real Estate & Appraisal License #181161 Listed on: 03/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Faulkner

Moorefield Real Estate LLC License #283775

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,745

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.26 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Private Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13C02040F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,745

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Johnson Glen Plantation
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: See GIS
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1666.0
  • Vegetation Cleared2: Yes
  • General Property Information Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Fencing Gate: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 54885.6
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1666.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Gate
  • Acres: 1.26
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Approach with Ramp: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - W Johnston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - McGees Crossroads

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: See GIS
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54885.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13C02040F

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1745.21
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Dixon Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$337,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.44%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$352,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,582
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Christine
Bought by
Gregory Christine and Gregory Matthew Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Gregory Megan N
Bought by
Gregory Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,272
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Gregory Megan N and Robinson Dorothy
Bought by
Gregory Christine and Gregory Megan N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Henry William E and Henry Kimberly L
Bought by
Gregory Megan N and Robinson Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,841
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Henry William E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Asso

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Rose Laura L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Rose Laura L
Bought by
Allen Thornton Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robelen Harry C $337,500 None Listed On Document
Robelen Harry C $337,500 None Listed On Document
Gregory Christine -- None Available
Gregory Christine -- Fidelity Insurance Co
Gregory Christine -- None Available
Gregory Megan N $135,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Asso -- --
Rose Laura L -- --
Allen Thornton Homes Inc $113,500 --
Double J Ranch Dev Co, Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gregory Christine $114,272
Previous Owner Gregory Megan N $133,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $337,500 -0.4% $203 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Price Changed $339,000 -2.9% $203 / Sq Ft
01/14/2024 01/14/24 For Sale $349,000 +10.8% $209 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $315,000 -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold $315,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2022 01/16/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Sale $315,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,019 $317,880 $86,690 $231,190
2024 $1,801 $222,320 $47,680 $174,640
2023 $1,745 $222,320 $47,680 $174,640
2022 $1,512 $186,630 $47,680 $138,950
2021 $1,512 $186,630 $47,680 $138,950
2020 $1,568 $186,630 $47,680 $138,950
2019 $1,530 $186,630 $47,680 $138,950
2018 $1,218 $145,000 $40,090 $104,910
2017 $835 $145,000 $40,090 $104,910
2016 $835 $145,000 $40,090 $104,910
2015 $835 $145,000 $40,090 $104,910
2014 $835 $145,000 $40,090 $104,910

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10006205

Doorify MLS

APN: 13C02040F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.