38513 Carrillo Rd Murrieta, CA 92562
La Cresta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $2,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38513 Carrillo Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $1,565,333, approximately $421 per square foot. 38513 Carrillo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Jones Robert N and Jones Christine M
Bought by
Jones Robert N and Jones Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $500,263 | $213,418 | $286,845 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $480,839 | $205,132 | $275,707 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $471,411 | $201,110 | $270,301 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $462,168 | $197,167 | $265,001 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $457,430 | $195,146 | $262,284 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $448,462 | $191,320 | $257,142 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $439,669 | $187,570 | $252,099 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $431,049 | $183,893 | $247,156 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $422,598 | $180,288 | $242,310 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $416,252 | $177,581 | $238,671 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $408,100 | $174,103 | $233,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map