39 Varsity Ct Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Varsity Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,026,380, approximately $644 per square foot. 39 Varsity Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Watson Robert Bruce and Watson Ilene Roberta
Bought by
Watson Robert B and Watson Ilene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Watson Robert B Rearic Susan Trust and Rearic Susan
Bought by
Watson Robert Bruce and Watson Ilene Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Watson Iola Trust and Robert B
Bought by
Watson Robert B and Rearic Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Robert Bruce | $55,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Watson Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Robert Bruce | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $245,316 | $82,014 | $163,302 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $240,506 | $80,406 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $235,791 | $78,830 | $156,961 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $231,168 | $77,284 | $153,884 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $226,636 | $75,769 | $150,867 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $224,314 | $74,993 | $149,321 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $219,917 | $73,523 | $146,394 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $215,606 | $72,082 | $143,524 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $211,379 | $70,669 | $140,710 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $207,235 | $69,284 | $137,951 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $204,125 | $68,245 | $135,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,128 | $66,909 | $133,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map