3915 Teton Trace Sioux City, IA 51104
North Side Sioux City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,284 - $388,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Teton Trace, Sioux City, IA 51104 and is currently estimated at $356,071, approximately $199 per square foot. 3915 Teton Trace is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, North Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
White Mary M
Bought by
Mary M White Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary M White Trust | $13,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $304,400 | $49,300 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $43 | $271,700 | $35,700 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $271,700 | $35,700 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $232,500 | $32,700 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $232,500 | $32,700 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $227,500 | $29,600 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $184,600 | $21,600 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $175,100 | $30,600 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map