3918 Sandelwood Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $250,369 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Sandelwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $253,342, approximately $158 per square foot. 3918 Sandelwood Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Thurik John E
Bought by
Thurik Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,340
Outstanding Balance
$39,801
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Marr Michael Lee
Bought by
Thurik John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,129
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Marr Melba Kathleen
Bought by
Marr Michael Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,407
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurik Michelle G | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Thurik John E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Marr Michael Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurik Michelle G | $75,340 | |
| Closed | Thurik John E | $83,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Marr Michael Lee | $64,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $259,028 | $56,258 | $202,770 |
| 2024 | $630 | $243,887 | $56,258 | $187,629 |
| 2023 | $630 | $241,782 | $56,258 | $185,524 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $232,523 | $56,258 | $176,265 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $211,470 | $40,359 | $171,111 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $182,023 | $33,633 | $148,390 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $178,133 | $33,633 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $160,971 | $35,750 | $125,221 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $160,971 | $35,750 | $125,221 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $154,736 | $27,528 | $127,208 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $150,789 | $25,025 | $125,764 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $129,669 | $23,238 | $106,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map