NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $470,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,968 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2013

Last sale price $172,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,710 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Beautiful Transitional home for sale in great location of Richmond! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, spacious family room and a living room. A new kitchen has been ordered to be installed and there is a breakfast nook, plus a separate dining room. A must see! Buyer responsible for any & all HOA transfer fees. Bank of America Home Loans Prequalification required on all offers. Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Liggan

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225176357 Listed on: 10/29/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan and Lisa Spalding

Keller Williams Realty License #0225048958

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Arthur Ashe Elementary School
  • Fairfield Middle School
  • Highland Springs

Community Details

  • Clarendon Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 811-733-3799

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,124

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate,REO
  • Subdivision Name: Clarendon Farms
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2968.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: Resale

Utilities

  • Heating: Other
  • Cooling: Other
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 811-733-3799

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2124.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arthur Ashe
  • High School: Highland Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2012
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-9.43%
Current Estimated Value
$441,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$269,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$177,676
Outstanding Balance
$123,596
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$317,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Recontrust Company Subtr
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Mark $172,000 --
Bank Of New York Mellon $192,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Mark $177,676
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $172,000 -9.4% $58 / Sq Ft
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,783 $393,000 $55,000 $338,000
2024 $3,742 $382,300 $55,000 $327,300
2023 $3,250 $382,300 $55,000 $327,300
2022 $3,079 $362,200 $50,000 $312,200
2021 $2,814 $323,400 $40,000 $283,400
2020 $2,814 $323,400 $40,000 $283,400
2019 $2,562 $294,500 $40,000 $254,500
2018 $2,471 $284,000 $40,000 $244,000
2017 $2,299 $264,300 $36,000 $228,300
2016 $1,943 $223,300 $32,000 $191,300
2015 $1,943 $223,300 $32,000 $191,300
2014 $1,943 $223,300 $32,000 $191,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1226483

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 811-733-3799

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.