3927 Spring Breeze Dr Orlando, FL 32829
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,540 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Spring Breeze Dr, Orlando, FL 32829 and is currently estimated at $352,135, approximately $191 per square foot. 3927 Spring Breeze Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinar Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Fraterrigo Frank S and Fraterrigo Sherry L
Bought by
Reyes Melvin Santiago and Rodriguez Ednalys Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,679
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Melvin Santiago | $115,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Melvin Santiago | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,530 | $167,936 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,530 | $167,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $163,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $154,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $149,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $145,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $143,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $140,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $137,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $134,751 | $26,500 | $108,251 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $130,580 | $25,500 | $105,080 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $124,713 | $25,000 | $99,713 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $110,265 | $25,000 | $85,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map