Seller's Agent in 2023
Allison Washington
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 235-1421
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $482,057
This Open Concept 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home sits on 32+ acres with an extremely large pole barn. The Great Room features a wood burning fireplace and large windows for natural light. Step out to the back deck to enjoy a peaceful wooded view. A full unfinished basement is just waiting for someone to finish it and make it their own. The Pole Barn is 42'x64'x12' with two tall garage doors and a lofted area perfect for storage. This property is being sold AS IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Gary | $430,000 | Centurion Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Gary | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Sold | $430,000 | -6.5% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -8.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.0% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -2.9% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $353,800 | $78,800 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $336,000 | $73,300 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $302,600 | $66,000 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $279,200 | $58,400 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $233,800 | $53,700 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $801 | $53,800 | $32,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $798 | $56,600 | $35,300 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $736 | $45,500 | $23,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $909 | $48,900 | $26,500 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $374 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $89,300 | $89,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Allison Washington
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 235-1421
112 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christine Knepp
Trueblood Real Estate, LLC.
(260) 710-6599
13 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202310422
APN: 17-07-21-400-001.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.