NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39434 Chart St Harrison Township, MI 48045

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2024

Last sale price $293,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,978 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your dream colonial home, 39434 Chart Street! Situated in the heart of Harrison Township, this home offers a serene neighborhood setting and close proximity to multiple marinas just down the street - get in now to enjoy the boating lifestyle all summer long! Step inside to discover a seamlessly flowing floor plan adorned with contemporary finishes. The inviting living room welcomes you with hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, creating the ideal space for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and open shelving. The primary suite is both vast and luxurious, with an updated shower as well as ample closet space. The spacious, fully fenced backyard offers a concrete patio perfect for grilling and entertaining. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite colonial home yours! Schedule your private tour today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in Harrison Township.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Hoeft

The Home Company License #6501417920 Listed on: 03/24/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse Hallac

Top Agent Realty License #6501407851

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40.00 x 138.00
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1216309021
  • $8,790 Seller Concession

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,756

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2004
  • State Equalized Value: 113600.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1608

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Fenced
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Patio, Porch, Patio - Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Electricity, Door Opener, Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 40.00 x 138.00
  • Parcel Number: 1216309021

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2592.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1164.0000
  • Total Tax: 3756.0000
  • Taxable Value: 110985.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lanse Creuse

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.3%
Views
195
Current Estimated Value
$313,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,298
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,267

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Daniel Ericksen
Signature Sotheby's International Realty GPF
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$181,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-1.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$176,055
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
List Price
$125,400
Sold Price
$125,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.78%
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Elgert Jeffrey A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Jearis William and Jearis Lori
Bought by
Elgert Jeffrey A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Fv-1 Inc
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Jearls William and Jearls Lori
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Panetta John O
Bought by
Jearis William and Jearis Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boers Brent J $293,000 None Listed On Document
Boers Brent J $293,000 None Listed On Document
Eifert Matthew Jonathan $181,500 Ata National Title Group Llc
Smith Derek A $125,400 1St Choice Title Agency Llc
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $99,000 None Available
Elgert Jeffrey A $147,870 Title Express Llc
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc -- None Available
Fv-1 Inc $123,250 None Available
Jearis William $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boers Brent J $293,000
Closed Boers Brent J $293,000
Previous Owner Eifert Matthew Jonathan $176,055
Previous Owner Smith Derek A $119,130
Previous Owner Jearis William $123
Previous Owner Jearis William $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Sold $293,000 +2.8% $182 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2024 04/07/24 Price Changed $284,900 -5.0% $177 / Sq Ft
03/24/2024 03/24/24 For Sale $299,900 +65.2% $187 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $181,500 -1.8% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Sale $184,900 +47.4% $110 / Sq Ft
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Sold $125,400 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2015 02/28/15 For Sale $125,400 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,374 $144,200 $0 $0
2024 $27 $139,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,592 $113,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,633 $105,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,546 $105,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,418 $107,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,887 $100,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,887 $89,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,766 $85,930 $14,000 $71,930
2016 $2,757 $85,930 $0 $0
2015 -- $80,050 $0 $0
2012 -- $71,480 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240016951

Realcomp

APN: 17-12-16-309-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.