NOT LISTED FOR SALE

397 Good Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $538,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 397 Good Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $504,417, approximately $273 per square foot. 397 Good Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Levin Kerry
Bought by
Dhooghe Tammy
Current Estimated Value
$504,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,290
Outstanding Balance
$34,842
Interest Rate
10.3%
Estimated Equity
$469,575

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhooghe Tammy $168,666 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dhooghe Tammy $202,290
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,800 $42,000 $7,033 $34,967
2024 $8,800 $34,508 $5,714 $28,794
2023 $9,049 $36,694 $5,714 $30,980
2022 $9,049 $38,587 $5,714 $32,873
2021 $6,898 $25,772 $8,791 $16,981
2020 $6,851 $25,772 $8,791 $16,981
2019 $6,784 $28,636 $8,791 $19,845
2018 $8,029 $30,283 $7,692 $22,591
2017 $7,905 $30,283 $7,692 $22,591
2016 $7,721 $30,283 $7,692 $22,591
2015 $7,199 $26,435 $6,593 $19,842
2014 $7,063 $26,435 $6,593 $19,842
2013 $6,870 $26,435 $6,593 $19,842
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.