3N655 Townhall Rd Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3N655 Townhall Rd, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $666,593, approximately $229 per square foot. 3N655 Townhall Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Wasco Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Lauricella Philip and Vlcek Linda
Bought by
Lauricella Philip A and Vlcek Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauricella Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,062 | $176,284 | $42,746 | $133,538 |
| 2023 | $10,759 | $157,607 | $38,217 | $119,390 |
| 2022 | $10,402 | $143,606 | $34,822 | $108,784 |
| 2021 | $9,917 | $135,593 | $32,879 | $102,714 |
| 2020 | $9,889 | $133,642 | $32,406 | $101,236 |
| 2019 | $9,753 | $131,680 | $31,930 | $99,750 |
| 2018 | $9,736 | $131,680 | $31,930 | $99,750 |
| 2017 | $10,042 | $129,747 | $31,461 | $98,286 |
| 2016 | $10,623 | $126,472 | $30,667 | $95,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,979 | $29,820 | $93,159 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,864 | $30,277 | $94,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,959 | $30,785 | $96,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map