4 Split Rail Ct Dix Hills, NY 11746
Estimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,823,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Split Rail Ct, Dix Hills, NY 11746 and is currently estimated at $1,645,466. 4 Split Rail Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, West Hollow Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Yaller Herbert and Yaller Marilyn
Bought by
Fruchter Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Scharaga Marc D and Scharaga Ellen
Bought by
Yaller Herbert and Yaller Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruchter Joseph B | $456,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yaller Herbert | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yaller Herbert | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,223 | $7,700 | $900 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $14,112 | $7,700 | $900 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $29,669 | $7,700 | $900 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $29,050 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $29,221 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $58,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27,209 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $27,209 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $26,594 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map