40 Blue Rd Champion, MI 49814
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $272,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Blue Rd, Champion, MI 49814 and is currently estimated at $234,203, approximately $232 per square foot. 40 Blue Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Bought by
Doto Ralph and Doto Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doto Ralph | $66,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $102,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $100,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |