40 Elmcrest Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $708,564 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Elmcrest Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $815,891, approximately $303 per square foot. 40 Elmcrest Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1962
Bought by
Romano Salvatore J and Romano Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Salvatore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $576,500 | $306,600 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $558,500 | $288,600 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $495,600 | $265,100 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $6,018 | $444,800 | $238,100 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $416,300 | $216,400 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $411,300 | $216,400 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $411,300 | $216,400 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $5,976 | $411,300 | $216,400 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $397,900 | $181,300 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $386,800 | $177,900 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $349,200 | $171,800 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map