40 Luke Junior Ave Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $146,662 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Luke Junior Ave, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $165,666, approximately $131 per square foot. 40 Luke Junior Ave is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School and West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Jimmie Lee
Bought by
Simmons Jimmie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Jimmie Lee
Bought by
Simmons Jimmie Lee and Greer Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Easton Juanita
Bought by
Simmons Jimmie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Roberts J L and Roberts Simmons J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Jimmie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Jimmie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Jimmie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Roberts J L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $23,170 | $250 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $32 | $11,290 | $250 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $69 | $11,290 | $250 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $119 | $11,290 | $250 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $119 | $11,290 | $250 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $462 | $11,290 | $250 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $388 | $9,860 | $250 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $70 | $9,860 | $250 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $70 | $9,860 | $250 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $392 | $9,860 | $250 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $74 | $9,860 | $250 | $9,610 |
| 2014 | $180 | $12,380 | $250 | $12,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map