NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Mcbride Ave White Plains, NY 10603

Estimated Value: $742,431 - $895,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $605,000 $368 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,540 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

AO Great location. Home sits on treelined street, close to train and major highways. Charm and character describes this lovely place.Home offers,new Eat In Kitchen,Formal Dining Rm with pass thru to Kitchen,Living Rm. with Fireplace, Foyer, Sunroom, enclosed Porch with access to Patio, new Half Bath Second level has Master Bed,Bedroom,Bedroom,Walk up attic and New Full Bath Kitchen has all new stainless appliances,all hardwood flooring,new counter tops and backsplash,French Doors,bonus sunrm,patio, fenced yard,new washer and Dryer, new storm door. Such a lovely location, quiet and serene

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Zaccagnino

Rye Port Real Estate, Inc. License #31ZA0543350 Listed on: 04/30/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,910

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,844 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1700-120-020-00026-000-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,910

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

4,844 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Year Built Effective: 2020
  • Attribution Contact: 914-937-1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Marble Countertops, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Square Footage: 1644.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 1 Car Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Hot Water: On Demand
  • Heating Zones: 2
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: White Plains Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4844.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 1700-120-020-00026-000-0013
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2021-08-13
  • Included in Taxes: Trash
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9910.00
  • Tax Map Number: 1700-120-020-00026-000-0013

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: White Plains Senior High School
  • Middle School District: White Plains

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1%
Current Estimated Value
$812,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,858
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,629
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Miranda Magen and Darboven Nancy J
Bought by
Rudy John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zousine Alexis $605,000 Benchmark Title Agency Llc
Zoubine Alexb $605,000 Benchmark Title
Rudy John A $410,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Darboven Nancy J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zoubine Alexb $484,000
Closed Zousine Alexis $484,000
Previous Owner Rudy John A $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $605,000 +1.0% $368 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $599,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,684 $10,950 $1,750 $9,200
2024 $1,502 $10,950 $1,750 $9,200
2023 $1,507 $10,950 $1,750 $9,200
2022 $10,103 $10,950 $1,750 $9,200
2021 $7,243 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2020 $7,054 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2019 $9,727 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2018 $6,373 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2017 $0 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2016 $8,925 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2015 $6,757 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2014 $6,757 $9,450 $1,750 $7,700
2013 $6,757 $8,950 $1,750 $7,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6112722

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1700-120-020-00026-000-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.