40 Old Gull Pond Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Old Gull Pond Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,046,898, approximately $639 per square foot. 40 Old Gull Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Sette-Ducati Timothy J and Sette-Ducati Stephen J
Bought by
40 Old Gull Pond Road Rt and Sette-Ducati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Old Gull Pond Road Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $892,500 | $317,900 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $867,400 | $302,800 | $564,600 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $756,900 | $256,600 | $500,300 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $588,000 | $225,100 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $524,300 | $201,000 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $525,900 | $211,600 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $511,300 | $211,600 | $299,700 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $509,200 | $211,600 | $297,600 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $503,000 | $211,600 | $291,400 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $558,800 | $209,500 | $349,300 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $549,900 | $207,400 | $342,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map