400 MacRocarpa Rd Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,622
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 MacRocarpa Rd, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $1,008,763, approximately $218 per square foot. 400 MacRocarpa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mary Evans Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Dhanesha Bhavin and Trivedi Gopi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,858
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Jbgl Chateau Llc
Bought by
American Legend Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanesha Bhavin | -- | Rtt | |
| American Legend Homes Llc | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhanesha Bhavin | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Legend Homes Llc | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,703 | $1,001,444 | $258,750 | $785,367 |
| 2024 | $14,577 | $910,404 | $247,250 | $753,750 |
| 2023 | $14,577 | $827,640 | $207,000 | $728,226 |
| 2022 | $14,937 | $752,400 | $184,000 | $681,940 |
| 2021 | $14,543 | $684,000 | $161,000 | $523,000 |
| 2020 | $14,282 | $648,000 | $149,500 | $498,500 |
| 2019 | $15,342 | $664,161 | $149,500 | $514,661 |
| 2018 | $14,865 | $632,000 | $149,500 | $482,500 |
| 2017 | $15,296 | $650,309 | $143,750 | $506,559 |
| 2016 | $14,749 | $614,657 | $143,750 | $470,907 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $76,912 | $76,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map