400 Rosemont Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,857,000 - $4,809,475
5
Beds
7
Baths
10,423
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Rosemont Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $4,458,158, approximately $427 per square foot. 400 Rosemont Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Gupta Rajinder M and Gupta Indu B
Bought by
Patel Purvesh D and Patel Dora H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Fu Darrick and Trakimas Carol
Bought by
Gupta Rajinder M and Gupta Indu B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Chatham Development Corp
Bought by
Fu Darrick and Trakimas Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Purvesh D | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Gupta Rajinder M | $588,000 | Attorney | |
| Fu Darrick | $396,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,346 | $4,410,959 | $978,336 | $3,432,623 |
| 2024 | $30,346 | $3,286,479 | $798,908 | $2,487,571 |
| 2023 | $27,579 | $1,097,927 | $763,908 | $334,019 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $763,908 | $763,908 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $763,908 | $763,908 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $614,054 | $614,054 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $614,054 | $614,054 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $614,054 | $614,054 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $614,054 | $614,054 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $675,459 | $675,459 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $675,459 | $675,459 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $675,459 | $675,459 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $723,010 | $723,010 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map