NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4001 Downing St Annandale, VA 22003

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $946,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4001 Downing St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $893,905, approximately $447 per square foot. 4001 Downing St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Singh Gurmit K and Singh Salwinder
Bought by
Singh Salwinder and Kaur Harjinder
Current Estimated Value
$893,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Edgar Diane P
Bought by
Singh Gurmit

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Critchlow Mildred E and Critchlow Carlos Dec

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Singh Salwinder -- Republic Title Inc
Singh Gurmit $410,000 --
Critchlow Te Mildred E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Singh Gurmit $205,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,279 $885,120 $342,000 $543,120
2024 $9,724 $839,380 $327,000 $512,380
2023 $9,687 $814,980 $327,000 $487,980
2022 $8,652 $715,050 $287,000 $428,050
2021 $7,649 $617,700 $277,000 $340,700
2020 $7,193 $576,500 $253,000 $323,500
2019 $7,326 $586,500 $253,000 $333,500
2018 $6,664 $579,500 $246,000 $333,500
2017 $6,749 $551,620 $237,000 $314,620
2016 $6,895 $565,420 $237,000 $328,420
2015 $6,655 $565,420 $237,000 $328,420
2014 $6,031 $510,650 $226,000 $284,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.