401 E Hampshire St Holbrook, AZ 86025
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $267,067
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Hampshire St, Holbrook, AZ 86025 and is currently estimated at $254,517, approximately $125 per square foot. 401 E Hampshire St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Holbrook High School and Living Word Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Lisa K and Lk Johnson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Judy A Jones Family Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Lisa K
Bought by
Johnson Lisa K and Lk Johnson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy A Jones Family Trust | $261,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Johnson Lisa K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,251 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,183 | $23,000 | $807 | $22,193 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $22,072 | $854 | $21,218 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $16,804 | $854 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $8,338 | $610 | $7,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map